Chip.Pl - Info chip.pl

chip.pl receives about 23,950 unique visitors and 50,774 (2.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $115.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $80,788.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank chip.pl is ranked number 21,630 in the world and 0.00479% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.18.45.31. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - chip.pl

Informacje na temat komputerów, branży IT i Internetu.
How did chip.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is chip.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
718,500
Daily Pageviews:
50,774 (2.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,630 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00479% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 87.6%88.5%428
United Kingdom 4.7%4.7%14669
United States 1.7%1.6%147481
Ireland 1.7%1.4%4795
Germany 1.5%1.0%54479
Netherlands 1.0%1.5%17971

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chip.pl
99.43%99.68%2.24
enter.chip.pl
0.57%0.32%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush chip.pl
Domain:
  chip.pl
Rank:
  1,742,369
Organic Keywords:
  8,934
Organic Traffic:
  225
Organic Cost:
  $33.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,015
Total Backlinks:
  265,263
Follow Links:
  215,223
Nofollow Links:
  50,040
Referring Domains:
  2,704
Referring IPs:
  2,668

How socially engaged is chip.pl?

Facebook:
  1,420
Google +:
  160
Linkedin:
  384
Stumbles:
  22
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much chip.pl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$115.37
Monthly Revenue:
$3,461.10
Yearly Revenue:
$42,110.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Poland 44,935$81.33
United Kingdom 2,386$14.87
United States 812$9.32
Netherlands 762$3.88
Ireland 711$3.53
Germany 508$2.45

How much money do chip.pl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$33.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,009.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,278.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,911
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
477,316
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,807,347
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Poland 14,829$26.84
United Kingdom 382$2.38
United States 146$1.68
Ireland 277$1.38
Germany 147$0.71
Netherlands 129$0.66

How much is chip.pl worth?

Website Value:
$80,788.30

Where is chip.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.18.45.31
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.45.31

How fast does chip.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(2944 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 446.9KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.chip.pl/uploads/2017/08/0ZFyAMwOlxITI0FpQ8KkxYTdZeRat5FR-539x490@2x.jpg could save 254.1KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chip.pl/uploads/2017/08/yws0Pfs225EdHMVsgy4DZGqb6MDNm3bU-346x150@2x.jpg could save 32.8KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chip.pl/uploads/2017/07/HduHBqHcInXdQ5WqKLYytrYDS8kB7Krv-346x320@2x.jpg could save 26.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chip.pl/uploads/2017/08/0ZFyAMwOlxITI0FpQ8KkxYTdZeRat5FR-346x490@2x.jpg could save 25.7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chip.pl/uploads/2017/07/kIM22pD2WjQihbjrF7lTsNSQxGqeVtdR-346x320@2x.jpg could save 18.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chip.pl/uploads/2017/08/GRkqmrBJTEt9dMH6UlwFOGHQ6mYMTP3e-346x320@2x.jpg could save 16.7KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chip.pl/uploads/2017/08/0ZFyAMwOlxITI0FpQ8KkxYTdZeRat5FR-346x320@2x.jpg could save 16.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chip.pl/uploads/2017/02/000000000000JZRIsPDewwE7EYGsnNTj-346x320@2x.jpg could save 13.8KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chip.pl/uploads/2017/08/s1znjHjJ2FrA776VM***YKeE7jiczw1qx-346x150@2x.jpg could save 13.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chip.pl/uploads/2017/08/lTDLwQKuWqm0wt1eZfLWyCQM9EHIVLdt-346x320@2x.jpg could save 10.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chip.pl/uploads/2017/08/NAOx2QOyOEqS2sElTLuzzifjL9CoRz3H-346x150@2x.jpg could save 8.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/_chip/imgs/back-red.jpg could save 5.7KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chip.pl/uploads/2017/08/SjJ70dDkhzF0jczRllTlin6KlKQHemL8-346x150@2x.jpg could save 4.3KiB (15% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/_galleries/main.css?ver=4 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/_galleries/main.js?ver=2 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/_params/main.css?ver=4 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/_timeline/listing.css?ver=7 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/_widgets/post.css?ver=16 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/_widgets/post.js?ver=4 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/_widgets/tax.css?ver=4 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/bbpress/templates/default/css/bbpress.css?ver=2.5.13-6410 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/bbpress/templates/default/js/editor.js?ver=2.5.13-6410 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/confirm.min.js?ver=2.9.0 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/jquery-query.min.js?ver=2.9.0 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/vendor/jquery-cookie.min.js?ver=2.9.0 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/vendor/jquery-scroll-to.min.js?ver=2.9.0 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-core/js/widget-members.min.js?ver=2.9.0 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-templates/bp-legacy/css/buddypress.min.css?ver=2.9.0 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/buddypress/bp-templates/bp-legacy/js/buddypress.min.js?ver=2.9.0 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/disqus/public/js/comment_count.js?ver=3.0 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/mycred/assets/css/mycred-front.css?ver=1.7.9 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/siteorigin-panels/css/front-flex.css?ver=2.5.10 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/wp-charts//js/functions.js?ver=4.8.1 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/wp-charts/js/Chart.min.js?ver=4.8.1 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/wp-retina-2x/js/picturefill.min.js?ver=3.0.2 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/_chip/imgs/back-dark-f.jpg (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/_chip/imgs/back-light.jpg (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/_chip/imgs/back-red.jpg (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/_chip/imgs/banner-top.png (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/_chip/imgs/logo.png (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/_chip/scripts/accounts.js?ver=1 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/_chip/style.css?ver=3.0.2 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/_chip/styles/behavior.css?ver=5 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/_chip/styles/colors.css?ver=75 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/_chip/styles/fonts.css?ver=37 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/_chip/styles/layout.css?ver=59 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/smart-mag/css/bbpress-ext.css?ver=3.0.2 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/smart-mag/css/prettyPhoto.css?ver=3.0.2 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/smart-mag/css/responsive.css?ver=3.0.2 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/smart-mag/css/skin-thezine.css?ver=4.8.1 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/smart-mag/js/bunyad-theme.js?ver=3.0.2 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/smart-mag/js/jquery.flexslider-min.js?ver=3.0.2 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/smart-mag/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.js?ver=4.8.1 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/smart-mag/js/jquery.sticky-sidebar.min.js?ver=3.0.2 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/themes/smart-mag/style.css?ver=4.8.1 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-includes/js/comment-reply.min.js?ver=4.8.1 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.8.1 (3 days)
http://www.chip.pl/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.8.1 (3 days)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.chip.pl/wp-content/plugins/_widgets/post.css?ver=16

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.40 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

chip.pl does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

chip.pl does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Aktualności i media/Czasopisma

What sites are related to chip.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 08:19:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dcbbfc09f63b505de5fd5ca8304324a361502180360; expires=Wed, 08-Aug-18 08:19:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.chip.pl; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38b10cd4c42e5564-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS nora.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS evan.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-12-02
Domain Age:
20 years 8 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: chip.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: evan.ns.cloudflare.com.
nora.ns.cloudflare.com.
created: 1996.12.02 12:00:00
last modified: 2017.08.01 08:50:21
renewal date: 2018.12.31 13:00:00

option created: 2015.01.19 12:24:49
option expiration date: 2018.01.19 12:24:49

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: Burda Communications Sp. z o.o.
street: ul. Marynarska 15
city: 02-674 Warszawa
location: PL
phone: +48.223603800
last modified: 2014.05.30


REGISTRAR:
Consulting Service Sp. z o.o.

ul. Domaniewska 35A lok.1B

02-672 Warszawa

Polska/Poland

+48.221238080

email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 108 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
chip.pl widget